Bihar Vidhan Parishad Recruitment 2023 Notification for 172 Posts-Apply Online

Bihar Vidhan Parishad Recruitment 2023 Notification – Bihar Vidhan Parishad has issued an official notification for Bihar Vidhan Parishad Vacancy 2023, announcing 172 job openings. The vacancies are available for the positions of Reporter, Assistant, Assistant Legislator, Data Entry Operator, Lower Division Clerk, Security Guard, and Office Attendant.

The application process for these positions will initiate on Tuesday, 25th July 2023. Interested candidates can apply through the Bihar Vidhan Parishad Recruitment 2023 Apply Online link until the closing date on 21st August 2023. The recruitment is conducted under four detailed advertisement numbers, namely 01/2023, 02/2023, 03/2023, and 04/2023, as issued by the Secretariat.

10th Pass Job

Latest Updates:Bihar Vidhan Parishad Recruitment 2023, online application apply started on 25 July 2023. Candidates who want to apply for these posts, Apply from the Direct apply Link given below in the important link section

Bihar Vidhan Parishad Recruitment 2023 Notification | Overview

Organization NameBihar Legislative Council (Bihar Vidhan Parishad)
Advertisement No.01/2023, 02/2023, 03/2023, 04/2023
Post NameReporter, Assistant, Assistant Legislator, Data Entry Operator, Lower Division Clerk, Security Guard, Driver, Office Attendant
No.of Posts172
Apply Starting Date25th July 2023
Apply Last Date21st August 2023
Mode of ApplicationOnline
CategoryGovernment Jobs
Job LocationBihar
Selection ProcessOn the basis of Merit
Official Websitebiharvidhanparishad.gov.in

Bihar Vidhan Parishad Recruitment 2023: Important Dates

EventsDates
Bihar Vidhan Parishad Recruitment 2023 Notification22nd July 2023
Bihar Vidhan Parishad Recruitment 2023 Apply Online Start Date25th July 2023
Bihar Vidhan Parishad Recruitment 2023 Last date to apply21st August 2023
Last date of fee payment and form submission22nd August 2023

You may Like This Job Updates:- Hindustan copper limited (HCL) Recruitment 2023 Notification, Apply Online

Vacancy Details for Bihar Vidhan Parishad 2023

  • Total posts – 172
  • For 10th Class Pass – 24
Post NameURSCSTEBCBCBC-FEWSTotal
Reporter0703000302000116
Assistant1205000603010330
Assistant Caretaker0000000100000001
Data Entry Operator (DEO)1507010705010440
Lower Division Clerk (LDC)0402000101000109
Security Guard2208000906020552
Driver0100010101000004
Office Attendant0201000101000106
Office Attendant (Watchman)0000000100000001
Office Attendant (Faras)0201000101000106
Office Attendant (Sweeper)0000010000010103
Office Attendant (Mali)0101000100000104
Grand Total66280332200518172

For more detail check the official notification given link below in the Important Link section

Bihar Vidhan Parishad Recruitment 2023 – Educational Qualifications & Experience

Driver

  • Matric Pass.
  • Valid Driving License (LMV/ HMV) holder.

Office Attendant

  • Matric pass or equivalent.
  • Working knowledge of both Hindi and English languages.
  • Cycling ability.

Office Attendant (Watchman)

  • Matric pass or equivalent.
  • Working knowledge of both Hindi and English languages.
  • Cycling ability.

Office Attendant (Faras)

  • Matric pass or equivalent.
  • Working knowledge of both Hindi and English languages.
  • Cycling ability.

Office Attendant (Sweeper)

  • Matric pass or equivalent.
  • Working knowledge of both Hindi and English languages.
  • Cycling ability.

Office Attendant (Mali)

  • Matric pass or equivalent.
  • Working knowledge of both Hindi and English languages.
  • Cycling ability.
  • At least two years experience of Mali’s works.

Reporter

  • Bachelor’s degree from a University recognized by the State/ Central Government.
  • Stenography in Hindi 150 words per minute.
  • Speed of 35 words per minute in Hindi typing and English typing.
  • Certificate in Computer Course recognized by AICTE or Department of Electronic Accreditation of Computer Courses (DOEACC / NIELIT), or a subject equivalent to ‘O’ Level in terms of syllabus and duration of the subjects as prescribed by DOEACC / NIELIT or Computer Proficiency Test.

Assistant

  • Bachelor’s degree from a University recognized by the State/ Central Government.
  • Speed of 30 words per minute in Hindi typing and English typing.

Assistant Caretaker

Bachelor’s degree from a University recognized by the State/ Central Government.

Data Entry Operator (DEO)

  • Intermediate qualification from any Institute or Intermediate Council recognized by the State Government or the Central Government.
  • Speed of 8000 key depressions per hour on computer.

Lower Division Clerk (LDC)

  • Intermediate qualification from any Institute or Intermediate Council recognized by the State Government or the Central Government.
  • Speed of 30 words per minute in Hindi typing and English typing.

Security Guard

  • Intermediate in any subject recognized by the Intermediate Council or Board of the State/ Central Government.
  • Physical Standards :
    1. Male – Height : 167.5 cms, 2.4 cms in case of residents of Terai region. flexible, Chest : 76.5 – 81 Cms, Vision : 6/12 in both eyes without glasses.
    2. Female – Height : 154.6 cms, 2.4 cms in case of residents of Terai region flexible. Vision : 6/12 in both eyes without glasses.
  • Physical defects should be disease free.
  • Preference will be given to ‘C’ certificate in NCC or distinguished sports persons who have represented the State or Country at National or International level or who have represented any recognized University in the tournament.

Physical Standards:

  1. All Category of Male – 1.6 km race complete within 06 Minute.
  2. All Category of Female – 1 km race complete within 06 Minute.

Age Limit & Application Fee-Bihar Legislative Council Recruitment 2023

Advt. No.Post NameSC / ST / All / Female / PwDOther CategoryAge Limit (Years)
01/2023ReporterRs.600/-Rs.1200/-21-37
02/2023Assistant & Assistant CaretakerRs.600/-Rs.1200/-21-37
02/2023DEO & LDCRs.600/-Rs.1200/-18-37
03/2023Security Guard & DriverRs.400/-Rs.800/-18-37
04/2023Office AttendantRs.150/-Rs.300/-18-37

Selection Process-Bihar Vidhan Parishad Recruitment 2023

For Security Guard, Driver

PMT, PET, Interview

For Office Attendant

Interview

For Reporter

  • Screening Test – Preliminary Exam, Hindi and English Typing (computer Based) Screening Test and MS Office Word Processing (Computer based) Test Examination,
  • Interview

For  Assistant, Assistant Legislator, Data Entry Operator, Lower Division Clerk

  • Screening Test – Preliminary Exam, Hindi and English Typing (computer Based) Screening Test and MS Office Word Processing (Computer based) Test Examination
  • Main Examination
  • Interview

Salary Details of Bihar Vidhan Parishad

 Selected candidates will get a minimum salary of (Level 1) Rs.18,000 – Rs.56,000/- and a maximum of (Level – 9) Rs.53,100 – Rs.1,67,800/-

Step to Apply Online for Bihar Vidhan Parishad Recruitment 2023 

  • Visit the official website – www.biharvidhanparishad.gov.in or the Direct apply / registration link given below. Register or
  • Fill up online application form carefully and upload necessary documents.
  • Login using Registration number and Password.
  • Make payment through online mode.
  • Take a printout for further reference

Bihar Vidhan Parishad Recruitment 2023 Important Link

Bihar Vidhan Parishad Notification 2023 PDF Download link01/2023 || 02/2023 || 03/2023 || 04/2023
Bihar Vidhan Parishad Online Form 2023 Register/Apply Online01/2023 || 02/2023 || 03/2023 || 04/2023
Bihar Vidhan Parishad Official wbsiteClick here
Share Now

Leave a Comment